*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES **
                    18th Annual Umstead Trail Marathon
                           March 5, 2022 9:00 AM
     Place Name                          Age S Time    Ag%        
     ===== ============================= === = ======= ======= 
         1 Erik Johnson                   45 M 3:10:43   68.95 
         2 Brian Zickefoose               40 M 3:16:03   64.50 
         3 Shannon Johnstone              48 F 3:55:46   63.71 
         4 Mark Manz                      36 M 3:14:39   63.67 
         5 Teresa Thompson                27 F 3:34:51   63.03 
         6 Derick Anhalt                  38 M 3:31:02   59.23 
         7 John Gotelli                   53 M 3:57:56   59.20 
         8 Gregory Lewbart                63 M 4:24:20   58.51 
         9 Daniel Gretsch                 53 M 4:01:30   58.33 
        10 Jimmy Steyskal                 66 M 4:37:13   57.47 
        11 Peter Alexander                43 M 3:45:41   57.31 
        12 Benson Karanja                 50 M 3:59:32   57.28 
        13 Ariana Bevilacqua              31 F 3:56:38   57.24 
        14 Brian Flink                    40 M 3:44:45   56.26 
        15 Jessica Bierschenk             20 F 4:01:30   56.07 
        16 Dan Hughes                     39 M 3:45:02   55.84 
        17 Joe Criscuola                  43 M 3:52:20   55.67 
        18 Kevin McCabe                   41 M 3:50:26   55.25 
        19 Jody Mills                     42 M 3:52:51   55.09 
        20 Jake Moore                     53 M 4:15:57   55.04 
        21 Robert Tolley                  38 M 3:48:10   54.78 
        22 Patti Tiernan                  48 F 4:35:34   54.51 
        23 Hendrik Joubert                65 M 4:49:34   54.48 
        24 Peter White                    53 M 4:18:38   54.47 
        25 April Bailey                   44 F 4:25:19   54.26 
        26 Steve Shepherd                 52 M 4:19:50   53.73 
        27 Hart Phillips                  31 M 3:51:00   53.23 
        28 Dave Stepp                     51 M 4:20:28   53.14 
        29 Stepan Paul                    36 M 3:53:49   53.01 
        30 Adam Corey                     33 M 3:52:17   52.99 
        31 Tyler Peek                     56 M 4:36:06   52.42 
        32 James Bragg                    43 M 4:07:50   52.19 
        33 Jason Androff                  41 M 4:04:07   52.15 
        34 Judson Elliott                 35 M 3:57:17   52.08 
        35 Holly Briggs                   56 F 5:20:38   51.91 
        36 Steven Martin                  48 M 4:21:32   51.56 
        37 Colby Hagen                    42 M 4:09:14   51.47 
        38 Stephanie Devries              44 F 4:39:49   51.45 
        39 Abby Berquist                  39 F 4:31:39   51.09 
        40 Jennifer Cramsie               49 F 4:58:00   51.03 
        41 Catie Wilson                   49 F 4:58:15   50.98 
        42 Justin McLamb                  39 M 4:07:37   50.75 
        43 Mackenzie Schumer              33 F 4:27:38   50.73 
        44 Chris Turk                     50 M 4:31:30   50.54 
        45 Randall Woods                  50 M 4:32:37   50.33 
        46 David Yoo                      61 M 5:02:52   50.09 
        47 David Nash                     43 M 4:18:19   50.07 
        48 Dan Talbert                    42 M 4:16:19   50.05 
        49 Jordan Privette                32 M 4:07:37   49.66 
        50 Ernie Bovio                    54 M 4:47:45   49.40 
        51 John Bovio                     21 M 4:09:21   49.31 
        52 Andrew Cocowitch               43 M 4:22:41   49.24 
        53 Jaime Garcia                   34 M 4:10:30   49.22 
        54 John Goldfield                 55 M 4:51:38   49.18 
        55 Randy Kauftheil                63 M 5:14:56   49.11 
        56 Robert Derosset                52 M 4:45:08   48.97 
        57 Walter Robinson                62 M 5:13:49   48.80 
        58 Jay Spadie                     51 M 4:43:37   48.80 
        59 Charles West                   52 M 4:46:45   48.69 
        60 Ana Reutinger                  49 F 5:12:37   48.64 
        61 Keri Stinnett                  46 F 5:02:03   48.61 
        62 Karen Litwa                    40 F 4:48:01   48.48 
        63 Nathan Mulherin                37 M 4:18:11   48.19 
        64 Laura Smith                    59 F 6:00:03   48.19 
        65 Chris Young                    38 M 4:20:25   48.00 
        66 Stuart Grimshaw                35 M 4:18:12   47.86 
        67 Maxwell McAdam                 25 M 4:18:36   47.54 
        68 Victoria Kendra                51 F 5:28:34   47.45 
        69 Brittany Nave                  36 F 4:48:45   47.41 
        70 Tracy Spears                   38 F 4:51:35   47.35 
        71 Ronnie Weed                    47 M 4:42:43   47.30 
        72 David Miller                   38 M 4:24:54   47.18 
        73 Julie Messina                  44 F 5:05:19   47.15 
        74 Jason Swarts                   49 M 4:48:55   47.08 
        75 Lisa McFadden                  48 F 5:20:57   46.80 
        76 Jon Lumpkin                    37 M 4:28:08   46.40 
        77 Dewayne Fox                    56 M 5:12:31   46.31 
        78 Courtney Vaughn                29 F 4:53:13   46.18 
        79 Carlita Farmer                 28 F 4:53:23   46.16 
        80 Steve Williams                 57 M 5:16:55   46.09 
        81 Amy Kranz                      35 F 4:56:09   46.07 
        82 Christian Brose                51 M 5:00:35   46.05 
        83 Stephanie Carter               44 F 5:13:25   45.94 
        84 Sara Wise/Sheaffer             31 F 4:55:17   45.87 
        85 David Jones                    63 M 5:37:16   45.86 
        86 Mark Long                      63 M 5:37:40   45.80 
        87 Walter Queen                   37 M 4:32:38   45.64 
        88 Jeff Wilson                    49 M 4:58:16   45.60 
        89 Keshia Heggie-Street           55 F 6:00:22   45.57 
        90 Amy McDowell                   35 F 5:00:14   45.44 
        91 Zach Carico                    34 M 4:31:40   45.38 
        92 Keith Kelsay                   55 M 5:17:01   45.25 
        93 Michael Burch                  33 M 4:33:26   45.02 
        94 Erica Lagarde                  36 F 5:05:34   44.80 
        95 Jeff Winchester                49 M 5:03:50   44.77 
        96 Joel Bibby                     41 M 4:44:44   44.71 
        97 Adrien Cooper                  44 M 4:52:09   44.64 
        98 Jake Hollenbeck                35 M 4:36:56   44.62 
        99 Howell James                   42 M 4:49:15   44.35 
       100 Lisa Badalamenti               33 F 5:06:25   44.31 
       101 Donna Woodruff                 50 F 5:47:47   44.27 
       102 Sarah Luginbuhl                48 F 5:39:26   44.25 
       103 Kevin Buczek                   42 M 4:50:06   44.22 
       104 Drew Hammill                   37 M 4:42:04   44.11 
       105 Jonathan Taylor                51 M 5:14:13   44.05 
       106 Jay Daly                       43 M 4:54:08   43.97 
       107 Tim Dodge                      48 M 5:07:09   43.91 
       108 Rebecca Greene                 39 F 5:16:18   43.88 
       109 Leann Hill                     36 F 5:13:33   43.66 
       110 Alex Rogers                    38 M 4:48:11   43.37 
       111 Bob Zarzecki                   51 M 5:21:17   43.08 
       112 Chuck Millsaps                 61 M 5:54:54   42.74 
       113 Robyn Biren                    49 F 5:55:47   42.74 
       114 Ryan Ford                      32 M 4:48:30   42.62 
       115 Holden Lee                     24 M 4:48:50   42.57 
       116 John Morris                    48 M 5:18:38   42.32 
       117 Zach Fischer                   25 M 4:50:56   42.26 
       118 Alex Lawson                    31 M 4:54:08   41.80 
       119 Rachel Cook                    41 F 5:38:20   41.54 
       120 Dan Boutieller                 51 M 5:36:18   41.16 
       121 Nicholas Hayes                 25 M 4:59:55   41.00 
       122 Joseph Warn                    26 M 5:00:18   40.94 
       123 Nic Trombley                   28 M 5:00:24   40.93 
       124 Robert Brooks                  39 M 5:07:52   40.82 
       125 Loy Adkins                     36 M 5:05:38   40.55 
       126 Pat Daley                      43 M 5:20:50   40.31 
       127 Hannah Allen                   32 F 5:36:20   40.31 
       128 Smith Primm                    61 M 6:19:01   40.02 
       129 Phil Orndorff                  48 M 5:37:39   39.94 
       130 Dave Limbird                   44 M 5:27:39   39.80 
       131 Kyle Lewis                     35 M 5:12:20   39.56 
       132 Emily Floess                   33 F 5:47:54   39.02 
       133 Scott McCulloch                49 M 5:49:10   38.96 
       134 Miles Highsmith                49 M 5:54:44   38.34 
       135 Andy Snipes                    36 M 5:26:46   37.93 
       136 Curtis Wade                    21 M 5:24:14   37.92 
       137 Austin Kaye                    21 M 5:24:14   37.92 
       138 Kevin Gauger                   48 M 5:56:45   37.80 
       139 Gabriel Fanelli                34 M 5:29:04   37.47 
       140 Pierre Rodolphe                28 M 5:29:04   37.36 
       141 Andrew Williams                33 M 5:29:57   37.31 
       142 Daniel Vent                    42 M 5:56:50   35.95 
       143 Raymond Chen                   22 M 5:46:59   35.44 
       144 Jonathan Fletcher              38 M 5:54:44   35.23 
       145 Greg Miller                    33 M 5:54:53   34.68 
       146 Zach Adams                     33 M 5:55:28   34.63 
       147 Jeffrey Brown                  29 M 5:58:45   34.27